Staff

Miss E Robinson
Teaching Staff

Nursery Teacher

Miss R White
Teaching Staff

Assistant Headteacher, Reception Teacher

Mrs L Freeman (p/time)
Teaching Staff

Year 1 Teacher MAT leave

Mr C Priestley
Teaching Staff

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs A Wilson
Teaching Staff

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs K Poole
Teaching Staff

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs J Cooper
Teaching Staff

Year 2 Teacher Assistant Head

Miss F Dhaled
Teaching Staff

Year 3 Teacher

Miss S Raza
Teaching Staff

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs J Fuller
Teaching Staff

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Wilcox P/time
Teaching Staff

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs T Powell P/time
Teaching Staff

Year 4 Teacher

Miss K Dhoofer
Teaching Staff

Year 5 Teacher

Mr A Hayes
Teaching Staff

Year 6 Teacher

Miss L Surtees
Teaching Staff

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Z Begum (p/time)
Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistant/EAL support

Miss L Cole
Teaching Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs H Ratheram
Teaching Staff

Reception Teacher

Mrs T Begum
Teaching Staff

SENCO & EAL and Assistant DSL

Mrs C Evans
Teaching Staff

Forest school lead

Mrs S Cotter
Teaching Staff

Cover teacher and Ed visits lead

Mr P Higgins
Teaching Staff

Headteacher and Designated Senior Lead

Mr A Byrne
Teaching Staff

Deputy Headteacher and Assistant DSL

Mrs L Purshall
Teaching Staff

Assistant Headteacher, Years 5 and 6 and Year 5 teacher

Miss S Hallbrook
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Harrison (p/time)
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Ruston
Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs E Clarke (p/time)
Support Staff

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs R Perks (p/time)
Support Staff

Unqualified Teacher/PPA cover supervisor

Mrs S Begum
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant MAT leave

Mrs E Beighton
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Brookes
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Carter
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Deane
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Davies
Support Staff

Senior Learning Mentor and Deputy DSL

Mrs M Perks
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant & Smiley Club Manager

Mrs J Lynch
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Hyde
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Miss T Simmons (p/time)
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Stallard
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Welch
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Miss T Williams
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Williamson
Support Staff

Learning Mentor and Assistant DSL

Mrs D Wilkes
Support Staff

Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Timmings
Support Staff

School Business Manager

Mrs C Dilkes
Support Staff

Office Manager

Ms A Henderson (p/time)
Support Staff

Administrative Assistant

Mrs J Merricks (p/time)
Support Staff

Receptionist

Mr L Dawes
Support Staff

Building Site Manager

Mr M Gallagher
Support Staff

Assistant BSS

Mrs M Perks
Smiley Club

Manager

Ms T Branscombe
Smiley Club

Playworker

Mrs J Merrick
Smiley Club

Playworker

Mrs S Hallbrook
Smiley Club

Playworker

Mrs J Merrick
Breakfast Club

Ms L Thorpe
Breakfast Club

Mrs D Reeves
Breakfast Club

Mrs K Raymond
Breakfast Club

Ms T Branscombe
Breakfast Club

Ms K Ahssan
Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms H Bamford
Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms T Branscombe
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Cox
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs M Davies
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs K Evans
Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms R Hussain
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Modhwadia
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs K Raymond
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs J Merricks
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Molloy
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs D Reeves
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L Reeves
Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs L Thorpe
Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms S Brecknell
Cleaning Staff

Mrs L Brooker
Cleaning Staff

Ms K Raymond
Cleaning Staff

Mrs L Reeves
Cleaning Staff

Mrs R Hussain
Cleaning Staff

If you would like more information about joining the Trust, or would like an informal chat about our work, please don’t hesitate to call Michelle Lowe on: 01902 518592. JOIN THE TRUST